Current Recognised High Games

For other recognised high games and national records, please visit our 'Historical High Game records' (below) or the Tenpin Events website.

Date

Bowler

Centre

State

24/01/2019

Lionel Robson

ZONE BOWLING Boronia

VIC

25/01/2019

Terry Bissell

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

26/01/2019

Brad Ballis

ZONE BOWLING Richlands

QLD

29/01/2019

David Farquharson

Bendigo Bowling Centre

VIC

31/01/2019

James Bowles

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park 

VIC

31/01/2019

Steven Cooper

Mayfield Superstrike

NSW

6/02/2019

Bill Greaves

Campbelltown City Bowl

NSW

6/02/2019

Sean Bowling

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

12/02/2019

David Rogers

ZONE BOWLING Richlands

QLD

20/02/2019

Lee Booth

ZONE BOWLING Boronia

VIC

21/02/2019

Chris Mesagno

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

24/02/2019

Jason Newman

Wyncity Point Cook

VIC

24/02/2019

Amanda Chamberlain

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

24/02/2019

Andrew Thorpe

Campbelltown City Bowl

VIC

26/02/2019

Cameron Nowak

Townsville Tenpin and Fun Centre

QLD

28/02/2019

Zac Gray-Walker

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

3/03/2019

Bernie Grueso Jr

Wyncity Point Cook

VIC

4/03/2019

Troy Geary

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

5/03/2019

Jaimie-Lee Spiller

ZONE BOWLING Cross Road

SA

5/03/2019

Hayden Collings

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park 

VIC

7/03/2019

Chris Mesagno

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

7/03/2019

Alex Sole

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

11/03/2019

Ian Bramble

Shellharbour Bowl

NSW

11/03/2019

Peter Liana

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

13/03/2019

Anthony Hall

Bowland Salisbury

SA

14/03/2019

Shaun O'Hara

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

17/03/2019

Grant Hold

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

18/03/2019

Aaron Franklin

ZONE BOWLING Moonah

TAS

20/03/2019

Mark Dodds

Oz Tenpin Narre Warren

VIC

20/03/2019

Paul Wilden

Bowland Salisbury

SA

20/03/2019

Bradley Minchinton

Gosford Bowl

NSW

21/03/2019

Craig Hembrow

Go Bowling Cairns

QLD

23/03/2019

Daniel McQueen

Suncity Bowl

QLD

25/03/2019

Rob Kaluci

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

25/03/2019

Frank Nucifora

Burdekin Bowl

QLD

2/04/2019

Nathan Jarrett-Cornell

Oz Tenpin Star Bowl

VIC

3/04/2019

Minhee Kim

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

4/04/2019

Khin Htwe

ZONE BOWLING Forest Hill

VIC

4/04/2019

Lance Shipston

ZONE BOWLING Richlands

QLD

4/04/2019

Graham Hodgskiss

Wyncity Morwell

VIC

8/04/2019

Luke Nielsen

ZONE BOWLING Morley

WA

9/04/2019

Liam Harvey

Caboolture Bowl

QLD

9/04/2019

Michael Murray

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

9/04/2019

Norm Green

ZONE BOWLING Moonah

TAS

11/04/2019

Zachary Olsen

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

12/04/2019

Liam Cobb

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

14/04/2019

Trent Bosel

Strathpine Hyperbowl

QLD

17/04/2019

John Kovacs

ZONE BOWLING Watergardens

VIC

17/04/2019

Geoff Barnier

Go Bowling Ashmore

QLD

19/04/2019

Kerry Coward

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park 

VIC

19/04/2019

Ryan Burton

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park

VIC

19/04/2019

Andrew Thorpe

ZONE BOWLING Keon Park

VIC

24/04/2019

Jayden Gillam

Devonport Tenpin

TAS

26/04/2019

Tarkyn Percy

Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park

VIC

27/04/2019

Bernie Grueso Jr

Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park

VIC

28/04/2019

Geoff Barry

ZONE BOWLING Cannington

WA

28/04/2019

Warwick Mariluch

ZONE BOWLING Watergardens

VIC

30/04/2019

Minhee Kim

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

1/05/2019

Peter Lingard

Suncity Bowl

QLD

2/05/2019

Michael Davies

ZONE BOWLING Cannington

WA

2/05/2019

Alex Sole

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

2/05/2019

Andrew McArthur

Planet Tenpin

NT

9/05/2019

Zac Olsen

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

NSW

12/05/2019

Chris Watson

ZONE BOWLING Joondalup

WA

12/05/2019

Craig Ball

ZONE BOWLING Morley

WA

12/05/2019

Taylor Jones

ZONE BOWLING Knox

VIC

15/05/2019

Joshua Murfet

Devonport Tenpin

TAS

23/05/2019

Nathan Thompson

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

23/05/2019

Mitchell Williams

Bundy Bowl

QLD

30/05/2019

Kyle Richardson

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

31/05/2019

Minhee Kim

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

31/05/2019

Kaleb Coyne

Bundy Bowl

QLD

2/06/2019

Clinton Phelps

ZONE BOWLING Highpoint

VIC

3/06/2019

David Hurst

Wyncity Point Cook

VIC

6/06/2019

Lachlan Merchant

Oz Tenpin Point Cook

VIC

6/06/2019

Nathan Thompson

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

6/06/2019

Rory Kay

ZONE BOWLING Woodville

SA

6/06/2019

Glenn Last

Warners Bay Superstrike

NSW

8/06/2019

Rebecca Whiting

Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park

VIC

9/06/2019

Jamie Lloyd

Oz Tenpin Shepparton

VIC

9/06/2019

Matthew Krinis

Oz Tenpin Chirnside Park

VIC

11/06/2019

Minkyu Lim

Tenpin City

NSW

17/06/2019

Robert Muller

Mt Warren Lanes

QLD

18/06/2019

Peter Daly

ZONE BOWLING Rooty Hill

NSW

18/06/2019

Gavin Bedford

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

18/06/2019

Nathan Thompson

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

19/06/2019

Sean Bowling

Logan City Tenpin

QLD

19/06/2019

Greg Clarkson

Wyncity Point Cook

VIC

20/06/2019

Michael Burbidge

Aspley 10Pin Bowl

QLD

20/06/2019

Nathan Jarrett-Cornell

Oz Tenpin Shepparton

VIC

25/06/2019

Martin Muxworthy

Oz Tenpin Geelong

VIC

25/06/2019

Gary Johnson

ZONE BOWLING Frankston

VIC

26/06/2019

Zachary Marks

Planet Tenpin

NT

4/07/2019

Jay Davy

ZONE BOWLING Cross Road

SA